WBQP TV–12 PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

 Program Schedule Oct/Nov/Dec 2007

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

CST

Saturday

Sunday

LA Law

Mission Impossible

Twelve O’Clock High

Mission Impossible

Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea

12:00am

 

Mission Impossible

 

Out There TV

12:30am

Mission Impossible

Out There TV

LateNight Action Movie

Late Night Action Movie

Late Night Action Movie

Late Night Action Movie

Late Night Action Movie

1:00am

 

Combat

Macabre Theatre

1:30am

 

Late Night Action Movie

Late Night Action Movie

Late Night Action Movie

Late Night Action Movie

Late Night Action Movie

2:00am

Family Theater Movie

Macabre Theatre 

Kit Carson

Northwest Passage

U.S. Marshal

Last of Mohicans

2:30am

Annie Oakley

Dusty’s Trail

Range Riders

Gabby Hayes

3:00am

Weird Science Movie

Western Theater

Western Theater

Western Theater

Western Theater

3:30am

 

Bonanza

 

 

Western Theater

 

 

Western Theater

 

Western Theater

 

Western Theater

 

4:00pm

 

4:30am

Western Theater

Loretta Young

Loretta Young

Loretta Young

Loretta Young

Loretta Young                   

5:00am

 

Andy Griffins     

Awaking Hour

Ron Hambree

Ron Hambree

Ron Hambree

Ron Hambree

Ron Hambree

5:30am

P. Allen

Bishop George Bloom

Gospel Today

Jim Whittington

Lawrence Powell

 

Power Point

 

Willian L. Bonner

 

 

6:00am

Mary’s Flip Flop Shop

E. Bernard Jordon

 

Zachary Tims

 

Zachary Tims

 

Zachary Tims

 

Zachary Tims

 

Zachary Tims

6:30am

Adventure in Odyessey

Tony & Cynthia Brazelton

Greg Powe

Greg Powe

Greg Powe

Greg Powe

Greg Powe

7:00am

Nana Puddin’ Show

Bishop B.M. Jefferson

Lexi

Donald Lawrence

Byron Cage

Lonnie Hunter

Noel Jones Presents

7:30am

Lil’ Iguana

Karen Bethea

 

I.V. & Bridget Hilliard

 

I.V. & Bridgett Hilliard

 

I.V. & Bridgett Hilliard

 

I.V. & Bridget Hilliard

 

I.V. & Bridget Hilliard

8:00am

View  From The Zoo

First Church Jesus Christ

Juanita Bynum

Juanita Bynum

Juanita Bynum

Juanita Bynum

Juanita Bynum

8:30am

Nana Puddin

 

Joyce Meyer

 

Joyce Meyer

 

Joyce Meyer

 

Joyce Meyer

 

Joyce Meyer

 

9:00am

Mary’s Flip Flop Shop

Apostle Richard Henton

Marilyn Hickey

9:30am

Jesus Loves You

Armor of God

At Home - Live

At Home - Live

At Home - Live

At Home - Live

At Home - Live

10:00am

Dixon Temple

Frederick K. C. Price

At Home - Live

At Home - Live

At Home - Live

At Home - Live

At Home - Live

10:30am

 

Jesse Jackson

Your Health

11:00am

Family Movie

Willie Jordan

 

Your Health

 

11:30am

Family Movie

Bobby Jones Presents

 

Western Theatre

 

12:00pm

Family Movie

TD Jakes

 

12:30pm

Family Movie

Walter Pearson, Jr.

 

1:00pm

 

P. Allen Smith

Joseph Riley , Sr.

Cisco Kid

Annie Oakley

Dusty Trails

Range Rider

Gabby Hayes

1:30pm

Junk’d

Mack K. Carter

Pastor David Pitts Sr. 

Durone Hepburn

Paul Lewis

Bishop LeRoy Emmanuel

Christians & Jews

 

2:00pm

CFL 2007

Timothy Flemming

Whaddydo

Ultimate Choice

Exploration with Rick

Real Life 101

B In Tune TV

 

 2:30pm

CFL 2007

Harold  A. Carter Sr

 Softball 360

Global Football

ATP Tennis

World Games

ATP Tennis

 

3:00pm

CFL 2007

6th Ave Church

FIBA World Basketball

Motor World

Midwest Classic Golf

World Games

Lighter Side of Sports

 

3:30pm

CFL 2007

Yahweh Ben Yahweh

Loretta Young Show

Loretta Young Show

Loretta Young Show

Loretta Young Show

Loretta Young Show

4:00pm

CFL 2007

Frank Reid

 

Adventure in Odyessey

 

Nana Puddin’ Show

 

 

Lil Iguana

 

Mary’Lou’s Flip Flop

 

Nana Puddin’ Show

4:30pm

CFL 2007

Agape Temple

American News Network

American News Network

American News Network

American News Network

American News Network

5:00pm

Lighter Side Of Sports

Burkes’s Law

 

Andiamo!

 

Hispanic Today

 

Fixing Dinner

 

County Commission Meeting City Issues

 

Crime Strikes

 

 

5:30 pm

 

Tuner Transformation

Burkes’s Law

Taste TV

 

Latin Eyes

 

Taste This!

County Commission Meeting

 City Issues

Cinema, Cinema, Cinema

6:00pm

2Xtreem Motorcycle TV

Mission Impossible

Independent News

Independent News

Independent News

County Commission Meeting City Issues

Independent News

6:30pm

 ISCARS Wide Open

Mission Impossible

 

Taking Care of Your Neighborhood

Capt. Alexander

 

Rat Patrol

 

Lou Grant

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council

 

Ultimate Combat Experience

7:00pm

Raceline

St. Elsewhere

Rat Patrol

 

Lou Grant

 

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council Meeting

 

Ultimate Combat Experience

7:30pm

Steel Dreams

St. Elsewhere

  Mary Tyler Moore Show

 

 

Combat

Trapper John, M.D.

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council

 

So You Wanna Fight

8:00pm

USAR Hooter ProCup Series

Hill Street Blues

 

 NewHart Show

Combat

Trapper John, M.D.

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council

 

So You Wanna Fight

 

 

8:30pm

USAR Hooter ProCup Series

Hill Street Blue

 WKRP in Cincinnati

Twelve O’clockHigh

Lou Grant

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council

 

Ballroom Brawl

9:00pm

Planet X

 

LA Law

 Bob Newhart

Twelve O’clockHigh

Lou Grant

Ballroom Brawl

9:30pm

Planet X

LA Law

 

Mary Tyler Moore

 

Rat Patrol 

 

Trapper John, M.D.

 

Lost In Space

 

Ballroom Brawl

10:00pm

Ultimate Combat Experience

St. Elsewhere

 

Newhart

 

Rat Patrol

Trapper John, M.D. .

Lost In Space

Ballroom Brawl

10:30pm

Ultimate Combat Experience

St. Elsewhere

Ultimate Poker

Heartland Poker Tour

Mission Impossible

Land Of The Giants

In This Corner

11:00pm

Hard Rock

Hill Street Blues

Ultimate Poker

Heartland Poker Tour

Mission Impossible

Land Of The Giants

United Strong Man

11:30pm

 

Hard Rock

Hill Street Blues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WBQP TV-12

NETWORK COLOR KEY:

America One Network

America’s Life Network

Family Net Network

The Work Network
Local